Category: about me


>Backkkk


>Learning to survive again. Forgot it somewhere down the line. But its all coming back. And yes, I WILL GET THROUGH THIS! I WILL SURVIVE!!!

\m/

PS:- England cant win sala!! :p

Advertisements

>A-Z of me


>

Well I found this tag thing online….and thot of doing it here on my blog…. dunno much about tagging thing though…will try to be honest 😛

A to Z of me


A – Available/Single?

Single 😛 and not Available :p I love it like this…though not alwayz 😐


B – Best friend?

Loneliness

C – Cake or Pie?

Cake

D – Drink of choice?

Black coffee

E – Essential item you use every day?

lappy…nd uh… handwash….toothbrush…grrrr.. der are too many

F – Favorite colour?

Black

G – Gummy Bears Or Worms?

WTF???

H – Hometown?

Hazaribagh

I – Indulgence?

Poems, cooking, traveling,coffee

J – January or February?

January…its my month of the year

K – Kids & their names?

Miku 😛 thats me… and Sachi..my kid sis 😛

L – Life is incomplete without?

Me

M – Marriage date?

Both 😐 :p (dun forget to put an ‘/’ in between)

N – Number of siblings?

1…. and shez the sweetest sister one can have.. 🙂

O – Oranges or Apples?

Oranges

P – Phobias/Fears?

Dying like people do in final destination series

Q – Quote for today?

Take a stand or get lost….I do not entertain diplomats-Navneet Kumar

R – Reason to smile?

Life

S – Season?

Rainy, winter

T – Tag 3 People?

Anjuli , Namrata and Chhaya

U – Unknown fact about me?

How would I know??

V – Vegetable you don’t like?

Karela 😐 _|_

W – Worst habit?

😐 None…there are many contenders for the position

X – X-rays you’ve had?

Leg…2 weeks ago

Y – Your favorite food?

Chicken..and of course…Rajma

Z – Zodiac sign?

Capricorn


>– That life isn’t all about sex.


– That there must be something very great in marriage, that’s why the institution has survived morons like me, who do not believe in it.

– That eating the last piece of cake in the room is tougher than cracking an MBA exam.

– That there is always some whiskey in the bottle.

– That best friends are often jerks. You do need to see your alikes in this world at times.

– That its not the best thing to pataao your best friend’s sister.

– That there is no dearth of girls in this world.

– That crying at one’s pain is easiest, laughing is a bit tougher, but telling no one about it is the toughest thing.

– That its never too late untill its really late.

– That none of us can ever forget those eyes and that voice(for guys).


– That its not a right thing to call your ex if you still have got any feelings for her/him.

– That at one point in your life, you would believe that you have lost it, and you would be proven wrong by yourself.

– That truth is stranger than fiction.
– That love does exist, and its not mandatory to love just once. That funda is bull shit!

– That we all wish we were something which we do not understand properly.


– That some plans are executed best when executed in an unplanned manner.

– That some days are plain bad, you can’t do much about them.

– That no matter how much effort you put in, there will be an asshole to tell you its not enough.

– That looks have nothing to do with attracting girls, as far as you have the qualities.

– That some girls are bitches and some guys are bastards.

– That eating an apple a day actually contributes little towards keeping the doc away. Overrated proverb.


– That smoking kills lesser people than malnutrition does.


– That this post is stretching idiotically long and its time for me to sleep…..damnnn… quarter past 4 in the morning….ROFL!!!


– That contrary to popular belief, Daaru ke baad padhne mein bahut mazaaa aata hai!!! 😀

>:D :D :D


>Mobile lost :gm: :gm:

Sim closed :gm: :gm:

yahooooooooooooooooooooo :gm: :gm:


>First of all…the credit for the idea for this post goes to http://voiceswithinspeak.blogspot.com/

It sort of inspired me to write this post…though in past I was tempted a lot to do something like this… but was either too lazy or too busy to do it..now that I am doing it..here it is… 😛

LAST TIMES…
1. Last beverage: Yesterday night…7up 😛
2. Last phone call: Papa
3. Last text message from : Citibank account balance 😐
4. Last song you listened to: I don’t know you anymore
5. Last time you cried: Well… 13 days before 😐

HAVE YOU EVER…
6. Dated someone twice: Yes…
7. Been cheated on? : Yes
8. Kissed someone & regretted it?: Eh…. No… 😛
9. Lost someone special? Yep…
10. Been depressed? a BIG YEP
11. Been drunk and threw up? hmmmmm…. well yes… 😐 that was once…i mean twice till now 😐

LIST FOUR FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Black
13. Black
14. Black
15. Black

😛

FIRSTS :
16. Made new friends: KG 😛
17. Fallen out of love: hmmm..yes…once… 2 years ago
18. Laughed until you cried: watching hera-pheri 😛
19. Met someone who changed you: yes…only one person..
20. Found out who your true friends were: In college… we stuck together by each other…that’s friendship..right???
21. Found out someone was talking about you: lol…many times….mannnnnnnnny times…

HAVE YOU:
22. Kissed anyone on your friend’s list: Yes…though we are not friends anymore 🙂
23. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Well….if I go to FB…it should be 10%…orkut 70%…twitter 40%
24. How many kids do you want to have: As long as they do not potty every here and there 😐
25. Do you have any pets: No and neither wanna have…kids are enough to do the potty stuff…
26. Do you want to change your name: I wanted to…. until the revelation
27. What did you do for your last birthday: Talked to myself…something i rarely do
28.What time did you wake up today: 5:25 am 😐
29. What were you doing at midnight last night: Thankfully, sleeping
30. Name something you CANNOT wait for : LIFE
31. Last time you saw your father: 4 months ago 😐
32. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: LIFE…or ME
33. Most visited web page: FB,GMAIL,BLOG, and GOOGLE NEWS

WHAT’S YOUR :
34. Name: Navneet
35. Nicknames: Miku(pet name 😛 ), mickey mouse 😐 , Psycho (Friends 🙂 ) , Navi(courtsey “her”), Navu(courtsey a different “her” 😛 ) and the list goes on 😛
36. Zodiac sign: Capricorn
37. Male or female or transgender : Find yourself 😛
38. Elementary: Kalgidhar National Public school (dammit my memory..i still remember these names), New Delhi
39. Colleges: BIT SINDRI,dhanbad
40. Hair color: Black/Brown… depends on how you see it 😛
41. Long or short: Pendulumish…Sometimes loooooong…sometimes cropped 😛
42. Height: 5’8.5″ (i cant afford to lose those 0.5″ 😐 )
43. Do you have a crush on someone? Which someone are you talking about??? 😛 There are so many someones 😀
44. Ever been in love? Uh…Well…mmm.. i think… ufff.. Haan bhai haan… 😛 many times 😛
45. Piercings? I can hear with the natural hole in my ears…and can breathe with the natural holes in my nose…why should i get any more??? 😛
46. Tattoos? I wish…but no.. 😦
47. Righty or lefty: Righty and occasionally lefty… 😛
48. First surgery: 2002
49. First piercing: No firsts..no lasts..
50. First best friend: Saurabh
51. First sport you loved: Contrary to what others would think… it was football…
52. First pet : thankfully none..if you do not count my sister as a pet 😛
53. First vacation: Shimla, nainitaal,and whole north india with papa nd mom wen i was 3 😀
54. First concert: 😦 none 😦
55. First crush: 😐 Priety zinta
56. Eating: Chicken….Chicken…Chicken… 😐 ok..and rajma too…
57. Drinking: Is that an offer??? 😛
58. I’m about to: Resist another attempt from the rascal inside me to force me to smoke…and to watch some 3-4 movies…may be LOTR series..again 😐
60. Waiting for: No one.. or may be… 😐

YOUR FUTURE
61. Want kids? Depends… if married , yes,,,if not…NO!!!!
62. Want to get married? Eh…. ok… when can we meet???? 😛
63. Careers in mind? 😐 please… do not confuse me… career..i dun have one… I want to enjoy whatever I do rather than thinking it as a career

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?
64. Lips or eyes: BOTH…. hmmmm.. ok…LIPS 😛
65. Hugs or kisses: KISSES
66. Shorter or taller: Both!!!
67. Older or Younger: I do not see the difference 😐
68. Romantic or spontaneous: BOTH!!! 😛
69. Nice stomach or nice arms: 😛 😛 😛 Nice stomach 😛
70. Sensitive or loud: Loud!!! 😛 (I know am getting dirty 😛 )
71. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship!!! strictly!
72. Trouble maker or hesitant: Ahhh.. :O :O :O 😛 BOTH BOTH BOTH!!!

HAVE YOU EVER :
73. Kissed a stranger: Well…NO
74. Lost glasses/contacts: NOPE..I dun have chasmaaaa 😛
75. Been on a blind date? : Well…not exact-leee 😛
76. Broken some one’s heart: Yes 😦
77. Had your own heart broken: YES 🙂
78. Been arrested: Yes…by a girl’s voice 9 years ago…
79. Turned someone down: Hmmmm… No.. 😛
80. Cried when someone died: Dunno…. perhaps no..
81. Liked a friend that is a girl?: Yes..but just as a friend 🙂 I have many 😛

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
81. Yourself: No…I would be the last person I would trust…still I am myself’s best friend 🙂
82. Miracles: Yes
83. God: Not when this moron breaks its promises X-(
84. Love at first sight: Never..nor will be…I am not that type
85. Heaven: Yes..have been there once…wanna go again before I die 🙂
86. Santa Claus: Hmmmm… yes
87. Kiss on the first date? : 😛 Yes
88. Angels: Yep…there are so many in this world 😛
89. Devils: I am 😛

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
90. Is there one person you want to be with right now? hmmmm…. no.. sadly..there is none…
91. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? NO…:P lol
92. Wanted to kill someone ever? : That should be an obvious answer…YES
93. Among your blog mates, whom would you like to kiss? Hmmmm… 😛 secret 😛
94. Committed a blunder and regretted later? I do not regret…. 😀
95. Wanted to steal you friend’s boyfriend / girlfriend? : hmmmm.. 😛 I did it already 😛 no hard feelings though 😛

ASSOCIATE WITH SOMETHING YOU WEAR :
96. White: PG TEES 😛
97. Black: EVERYTHING!!!! YUP…EVERYTHING!!! 😛
98. Red: 😛 EX-Company tag
99. Pink: A sweater mom weaved for me that I wore only when I was inside my home 😛 nowhere else :p


>
Nothing big…just small. Blog has gone some makeover and I hope it is better than ever before. Visibility is good and I find this minimalistic design thing very comfortable to deal with. Though I have made a hell lot of changes in the original, one thing I love in the original was vast space it gives the user, atleast the user knows he has a very big big big page to view.

I hope you will like it. Please drop in suggestions about it. I would love to hear from you people.

RocK ON!!!


>- Learn how to hack
– Get my book published
– Buy a lappy
– Get a stable hairstyle….from this no hairstyle style
– Learn to cook chicken
– Buy my own flat and cook the above chicken there….all by myself..
– learn to talk to ghosts and animals
– Get to fly ..
– write a lot better
– be a bit more truthful to others…nd to myself..
– learn to forgive
– never learn to forget
– sing summer of 69 on a stage, again.(will do better dis tym)
– learn to swim..
– be crazy one more tym in my life

I know its a long list….but again…i do have that much time…. atleast the last one can be achieved in a few moments…. watevr the hell

%d bloggers like this: